Catalogue of Highly Important Pictures by Old Masters, the Property of the Late Charles Butler, ESQ. Removed from 3 Connaught Place, Hyde Park, W. Which will be sold by auction by Messrs. Christie, Manson & Woods at their great rooms. 25-26.
Catalogue of Highly Important Pictures by Old Masters, the Property of the Late Charles Butler, ESQ. Removed from 3 Connaught Place, Hyde Park, W. Which will be sold by auction by Messrs. Christie, Manson & Woods at their great rooms. 25-26. May. 1911. London, 1911, Christie's, (William Cloves & Sons, 70 p.+7 (fekete-fehér képtáblák) t. Angol nyelven. Kiadói kartonált papírkötés, kopott, foltos borítóval, kissé sérült, kissé hiányos gerinccel, de belül jó állapotban, 'Pécsi József Budapest' névbélyegzéssel.
https://www.darabanth.com/hu/gyorsarveres/416/kategoriak~Konyvek/Konyvek-Epiteszet-muveszet~1000012/Catalogue-of-Highly-Important-Pictures-by-Old-Masters-the-Property-of-the-Late-Charles-Butler-ESQ~II2616716
2022-04-21 19:00
416. Online auction
Kikiáltási ár :
2 000
3619441/20